South Central League Baseball – Schedule

If you know of scores that are missing, or that are incorrect, please notify heath@kvht.com so we can get this adjusted!

Sunday, May 31

Menno 31 @ Scotland 6

Yankton Tappers 8 @ Freeman 4

Tabor 14 @ Irene 5

Yankton Lakers 3 @ Lesterville 14

Tuesday, June 2

Wynot 3 @ Tabor 7

Crofton 8 @ Scotland 0

Menno 10 @ Freeman 0

Yankton Tappers 13 @ Irene 3

Thursday, June 4

Crofton 11 @ Irene 8

Wynot 1 @ Lesterville 6

Freeman 6 @ Tabor 7

Yankton Tappers 11 @ Yankton Lakers 1

Friday, June 5

Scotland 6 @ Yankton Tappers 20

Sunday, June 7

Crofton 1 @ Lesterville 5

Wynot 12 @ Scotland 2

Menno 4 @ Yankton Tappers 10

Yankton Lakers 16 @ Irene 4

Tuesday, June 9

Crofton at Menno – PPD Due to Weather, Make Up Date 6/12

Tabor at Yankton Lakers – PPD Due to Weather, Make Up Date 6/10

Wednesday, June 10

Tabor 6 at Yankton Lakers 2

Thursday, June 11

Crofton 9 at Tabor 10

Irene 2 at Yankton Lakers 4

Wynot 5 at Menno 11

Yankton Tappers 22 @ Scotland 1

Friday, June 12

Crofton 3 at Menno 4

Sunday, June 14

Freeman 4 at Scotland 0

Lesterville 12 at Irene 0

Menno 4 at Yankton Lakers 14

Yankton Tappers 9 at Tabor 3

Tuesday, June 16

Wynot 4 @ Freeman 17

Crofton 2 @ Yankton Tappers 7

Lesterville 11 @ Scotland 1

Tabor 8 @ Menno 1

Wednesday, June 17

Wynot 4 @ Yankton Lakers 10


Thursday, June 18

Irene @ Menno – PPD Due to Weather

Scotland 0 @ Crofton 4

Friday, June 19

Freeman 4 @ Irene 11

Lesterville 2 @ Tabor 3


Sunday, June 21

Irene 2 @ Freeman 9

Tabor 20 @ Scotland 3

Menno 12 @ Lesterville 8

Crofton @ Wynot – PPD Due to Weather, Make up Date 7/10

Tuesday, June 23

Yankton Tappers 3 @ Wynot 1

Tabor 8 @ Crofton 1

Yankton Lakers 10 @ Freeman 8

Lesterville 6 @ Menno 13

Thursday, June 25

Menno 0 @ Crofton 5

Irene 2 @ Yankton Tappers 11

Yankton Lakers 4 @ Wynot 14

Scotland 0 @ Tabor 10

Friday, June 26

Freeman 5 @ Wynot 8

Scotland 2 @ Lesterville 12


Sunday, June 28

Freeman 15 @ Lesterville 6

Tabor 8 @ Wynot 16

Irene 15 @ Scotland 6

Yankton Tappers 8 @ Menno 10

Crofton 6 @ Yankton Lakers 2

Tuesday, June 30

Menno 17 @ Wynot 3

Thursday, July 02

Wynot 6 @ Irene 3

Lesterville 11 @ Yankton Lakers 12

Crofton 1 @ Freeman 2


Friday, July 03

Tabor @ Lesterville

Wynot @ Crofton

Saturday, July 04

Yankton Tappers @ Yankton Lakers

Freeman @ Menno

Sunday, July 05

Irene @ Crofton

Tabor @ Freeman

Lesterville @ Yankton Tappers

Yankton Lakers @ Scotland


Tuesday, July 07

Irene @ Wynot

Freeman @ Yankton Tappers

Yankton Lakers @ Menno

Thursday, July 09

Freeman @ Crofton

Lesterville @ Wynot

Irene @ Tabor

Scotland @ Yankton Lakers

Friday, July 10

Scotland @ Menno

Yankton Lakers @ Tabor

Crofton @ Wynot

Sunday, July 12

Lesterville @ Crofton

Menno @ Irene

Wynot @ Yankton Tappers

Scotland @ Freeman

Tuesday, July 14

Lesterville @ Freeman

Tabor @ Yankton Tappers

Yankton Lakers @ Crofton

Thursday, July 16

Yankton Tappers @ Crofton

Irene @ Lesterville

Scotland @ Wynot

Menno @ Tabor

District Tourn. at Menno

July 23-Aug. 1

State Tourn. At Mitchell

Aug. 5-16